Aktuelle Themen

Breast reduction

Theme: 

Large breasts can cause physical damage, such as E.g. spine changes in addition to the lack of self-esteem. Plastic surgery can help by removing excess skin and breast tissue.

Cause and effect
Usually, it is already in the genes, whether a large or small chest is created. Spinal cord damage and shoulder complaints by deeply cutting bra straps can occur through a large chest as well as eczema or rashes underneath the breast.
 
Assumption of costs
Extrapolating currently depending on the fashion trend for a normal breast with a size difference between the upper and lower side of the chest with 18-22 cm. This is not the case the insurance company takes over currently usually costs, because the operation is medically indicated (prior consultation with the health insurance fund is recommended).
 
Operation
A breast reduction is fat and glandular tissue and remove the sagging skin, i.e. the operation is laborious and difficult as in a breast augmentation. The glandular tissue is attached with countersunk seams on the muscle, as well as through the skin tightening.
 
The warts are specified while this same set operation, so that again creates an aesthetic vision, i.e. He will be top point of new nipples as a guideline by the surgeon 18-20 cm with the Court with very large breasts from lower neck mid (dimples in the throat). You can test this yourself in the mirror, the warts would be moved about the height of the middle of the upper arm.
 
Surgery cuts
A firmer breast is achieved with an L - and T-cut. The patient has cut ways after consultation with a plastic surgeon to choose:

  • the skin around the areola and from there to the lower side of the chest and into the fold of the breast is severed at the T method
  • the I-technology will be carried out if there is not much tissue, it leaves fewer scars

Scars arise around the nipple and into the lower half of the breast, and in a not too large breast tissue and fat can be removed also often only by the wart.
 
Huge breasts the wart must be completely cut out and used again, so the woman's nursing ability may be impaired.
 
After the operation
This intervention to usually permanently alter the shape of breasts, usually a hospitalization of 2-5 days is required. After surgery, a certain sensitivity can be, which loses itself but with the time.
 
However a change in the breast can arise through the normal aging process over the years again, but then can be normalized again by a smaller intervention.

Price - cost in euro: 

3500 - 5500

conclusion: 

Operation kind

usually general anesthesia

Operation duration

about 1-2 hours

Hospitalization

2-5 Days

Result

usually very well

Ability to work

After 2-3 weeks

Risks

  • The milk ducts can be hurt what can interfere with breastfeeding ability
  • Change the sensitivity of your nipples and breasts
  • Voltage feelings can dominate some time in the breast

Durability

8-15 yrs

 

Operation success

assessed after about 3 to 6 months

Advisor: 

Prior to surgery:

  • 10 Days before any blood-thinning agents
  • 10 Days before no cigarette and alcohol consumption
  • timely opinion of the health insurance fund due to obtain a cost

 
After the surgery:

  • Wear a bras for at least 6-8 weeks
  • any sporting activity for 6-8 weeks
  • no hot bathing or showering for at least 2-3 weeks
  • several weeks no Sun
  • for several months no heavy lifting and carrying
  • 6-8 Weeks on their backs to sleep

Google Anzeige

Kommentare

Monday, June 24, 2019 - 22:16
Joyce_41

Hallo,
die Brustoperationen haben sich in den letzten 10 Jahren deutlich weiterentwickelt. Die Implantate aller namhaften Hersteller haben mittlerweile anatomisch natürlich wirkende Implantate mit einer natürlicher Konsistenz. Die Kliniken in der Türkei kaufen die Implantate von den gleichen Herstellern wie die Kliniken in Deutschland. Lediglich die Ausrüstung der OP Räume und die Ärzte dort unterscheiden sich in der Ausbildung. Da die meisten Eingriffe in der plastischen Chirurgie nicht sehr kritisch sind kann man auch eher die Erfahrung von Ärzten mit bestimmten OPs als Kriterium nehmen.

GLG Joyce

Comment count: 4
Monday, June 5, 2017 - 14:14
Elthinia-18

Hi,

in Deinem Alter würde ich mir aus gesundhheitlichen Bedenken nicht unbedingt gleich Implantate einsetzen lassen. Da würde ich definitv noch mind. 10 Jahre warten und dann kannst Du Dir immer noch Implantate einsetzen lassen.
Brustkrebs entsteht normalerweise nicht mit unter 30 Jahren. Wenn Du das Risiko reduzieren willst, dann frag in Deiner Familie welche Lebensumstände die Erkrankten hatten und meide all das, was potentiell ein Krebsrisiko sein kann, wie z.B. die Pille. Auch sonstige Gemeinsamkeiten der Erkankten, wie eine extreme, Lebensweise oder die Ernährung bzw. Produkte von einem bestimmte Hersteller können über Jahre zur Ursache werden. Wenn Du Dein Leben dazu anpasst und regelmässig zur Vorsorgeuntersuchung gehst, sollte das eigentlich reichen.

Grüße Elthinia

Comment count: 12
Wednesday, December 7, 2016 - 22:17
Melinda-46

Hallo Oemer,

ja das mit der Emla Creme kann ich bestätigen. Das wirkt ganz gut, aber nimmt den Schmerz nicht komplett. Zumindest war das bei mit so nicht. Du hast trotzdem noch ein wenig Schmerzen, aber erträglich. Vielleicht hat die Creme bei mir aber auch zu lange eingewirkt und die Wirkung hat dann bereits wieder nachgelassen.

Jedenfalls fande ich das mit dem Tattoo für mich die beste Lösung. Ich musste allerdings das Brustwarzen Tattoo nach 3 Jahren erneuern lassen, weil meine Farben wieder verblasst sind. Da ist bei 650 Euro auch nicht ganz billig.

Liebe Grüße Melinda

Comment count: 5
Monday, November 4, 2013 - 21:11
puschel87
Vielen lieben Dank Biene, Deine Antwort war wirklich hilfreich. Zumindest hab ich jetzt keine Bedenken mehr mein Kind zu Stillen, da ich das Implantat von einem Chirurgen einsetzen habe lassen, dem ich vertraue. Beim Stillen muss ich mir dann einfach ein bisschen mehr Mühe geben, aber das wird dann schon klappen. Liebe Grüße, puschel
Comment count: 2
Wednesday, November 18, 2015 - 18:00
Neyla_34

Hallo,

ich habe ein ähnliches Problem. Meine rechte Brust hängt ein wenig tiefer als die Andere Brust. Meine OP ist 3 Wochen her und ich habe das auch schon mit dem Arzt besprochen. aber der meint, das wird sich alles noch verbessern und soll abwarten.

Ich will aber nicht warten und dann erst wieder alles von vorne planen. Vor allem trau ich dem Arzt dann nicht mehr. Wie habt denn ihr das gemacht? Einfach einen anderen Arzt das ansehen und korrigieren lassen?

LG Neyla

Comment count: 3